Clubs

4h-cobrand-new-logo

4-H Clubs

4-H clubs have five or more youth who are supported by 4-H leaders. 4-H members, elected by their peers to officer roles, conduct club meetings.

4-H club meetings include: getting to know other members, youth making decisions about activities, planning and doing community service projects, sharing ideas, recreation and having fun.

4-H is for the whole family where youth and adults come together to learn new things, meet new friends and have fun. Parents/guardians are encouraged to participate and attend meetings with their children. Adults help by volunteering time and sharing talents. For example: driving members to activities, supporting project learning, chaperoning and being a positive role model.

Feel free to contact any club or the Extension office to find out more!

To register online and become a 4-H Member, visit 4HOnline

Please check with the contact person before attending a meeting to confirm dates, time, and location of meetings.

 Club listing- Updated September 2013

Name of Club 

Meetings

Contact person(s)

Phone Number

Email

4-H Friends 1st Sunday at 3:00p.m.
Calvary Lutheran Church, Oshkosh
  Amy Jo Domke 920-232-5401 Domke2892@yahoo.com
 Algoma Achievers TBD. Contact leader for details.   Carol Janssen  920-589-2230 wood_jan99@hotmail.com
 Dream Catchers 2nd Sunday at 1:30p.m.
JPCC
Lisa Sokel
Linda Block
920-720-2873
920-233-5193
Lsokel@yahoo.com Linda589@new.rr.com
 Golden Oak 1st Tuesday at 7:15p.m.
Nekimi Town Hall, Oshkosh
Sarah Winkel  920-479-6364  jscwink@new.rr.com
Homeward Bounders 1st Friday at 1:00p.m.
James P. Coughlin Center,
Oshkosh
Doris Brockman
Jennifer Frank
920-426-3393
920-685-2094
dbrockly5@gmail.com
frank6kids@yahoo.com
Lakeshore 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 pm
Nepeuskun Town Hall
Kathy Wunrow  920-361-3784  gewsr1row@yahoo.com
Mears 2nd Thursday at 6:30p.m.
Members Homes
Jane Cowling  920-231-8937 N/A
New Comers 1st Sunday at 5:30p.m.
Rushford Town Hall
Sheri & John Egan
Kim Reinert
920-222-9677
920-685-6269
5egans@att.net
tkaa49@yahoo.com
NOTA 2nd Monday at 6:30p.m.
James P. Coughlin Center, Oshkosh
Merry Mitchell  920-722-3763  rpmx1@yahoo.com
NOW 2nd Monday at 6:30p.m.
Oshkosh Fire Station #19, Snell Road
Julie Roeming  920-540-7367 roemingranch@yahoo.com
Pickett 4th Sunday at 6:00 p.m.
Pickett Community Center
Lucy Schroeder  920-589-3600  J_schroeder2002@msn.com
Plain V-U 2nd Monday at 7:00p.m.
Zion Lutheran Church, Hwy K Oshkosh
Carol Radloff
Karen Szep
Kay Marx
920-235-6237
920-685-5129
920-379-8538
carol.radloff@yahoo.com
RTKKdairyfarms@ntd.net
kmarx26@yahoo.com
Poygan Go-
Getters
2nd Monday at 7:00p.m.
H.B. Patch School, Omro
Cindy Giddings  920-685-2843  giddingsfarms@gmail.com
Ridgeway 2nd Tuesday at 6:45p.m.
Immanuel Lutheran Church, Neenah
Jenny Numrich
Heather Schmidt-Weber
920-886-0898
920-882-7815
neenahnumrichs@new.rr.com
hweber-csi@new.rr.com
Western Sunset 2nd Monday at 6:30p.m.
James P. Coughlin Center, Oshkosh
Julie Lang
Kristine Hemp
920-252-1142
920-475-1923
jlj4h@hotmail.com
hemp_family@yahoo.com
Westhaven
Wonders
2nd Monday at 6:00p.m.
Evergreen Manor Nursing Home, Oshkosh
Kristine Lubenow  920-235-4344  fishreddog@aol.com
 Westward 2nd Sunday at 6:30p.m.
Vinland Town Hall
Sharon Gibson
Janine Krueger
Lori Jensen
920-379-1327
920-379-9677
920-722-3278
sagatthc@new.rr.com
whitegaitfarm@gmail.com
tlrajaz@netzero.com
White Cedars 1st Monday at 7:00p.m.
LaMarche Residence, Omro
Wendy & Jeff Ruedinger
Chelsy Cegielski
920-475-7049/920-475-7050
920-579-1981
wruedinger@centurytel.net
Chelsy.cegielski@gmail.com
 Winchester 2nd Tuesday at 6:30p.m.
Grace Lutheran Church, Larsen
Lisa Dahlke
Marla Konow
920-267-0001
920-209-1891
 tkonow@centurytel.net
Winnebago
Wonders
4th Friday at 1:00p.m.
James P. Coughlin Center, Oshkosh
Christina Hoyt  920-267-5324  Winnebagowonders4h@gmail.com
Zion 3-C 2nd Monday at 6:30p.m.
Mechanical Services, Oshkosh
 Amanda Hoffmann-Kiesow  920-410-4484 sandpitphotography@att.net

 

 

Sharing is Caring - Click Below to Share